Drop-In Classes

Offering "Drop-In" Technique classes for $15 for (1) hour class / $30 for (2) hour class

Monday 4:30-6:00 Teen/Senior Technique
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 Teen/Senior Technique

Offering "Drop-In" Adult classes for $15/hour  (over 18 yrs old)

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Intermediate/Advanced (Adult) Tap
Tuesday 8:30-10 Intermediate/Advanced (Adult) Jazz
Thursday 8:30-9:30 ProJazz (Adult) Technique
Friday 7:00-9:00 (Adult) Ballroom

Schedule

2019 Summer Class Schedule

Recreational Classes By Age

Classes start June 17th and run through August 1st.
Studio closed July 1st-July 7th.
Cost for 6-week session is $90 per hour class.

Mommy and Me (18 months-2yrs)
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00 am Miss Lea Room D

Ages 3-4 Classes
Tuesday 10:00-11:00 am Tap/Ballet with Miss Lea
Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm Hip Hop with Miss Lea
Thursday 4:00-5:00 pm Tap/Jazz with Miss Morgan

Ages 5-7 Classes
Monday 4:00-5:00 pm Tap with Miss Lea
Monday 5:00-6:00 pm Jazz with Miss Lea
Monday 6:00-7:00 pm Hip Hop with Miss Lea
Thursday 5:00-6:00 pm Lyrical with Miss Morgan

Ages 8-10 Classes
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 pm Lyrical with Miss Morgan
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 pm Jazz with Miss Morgan
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 pm Hip Hop with Miss Morgan
Tuesday 7:00-8:00 pm Tap with Miss Morgan

Ages 11-12 Classes
Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Lyrical with Miss Nicole
Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Jazz with Miss Nicole
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Hip Hop with Miss Nicole
Wednesday 7:00 8:00 Tap with Miss Nicole

Ages 13-Up Classes
Monday 7:00-8:00 Pom with Miss Lea
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Jazz with Miss Nicole
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Lyrical with Miss Nicole
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Hip Hop with Miss Nicole
Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Tap with Miss Nicole

Competition Classes By Team

Classes start June 17th and run through August 1st.
Studio closed July 1st-July 7th.
Summer is mandatory for all competition lines.
Payment is due June 1st.
$25 late fee will be added if not paid by that date.

2 weeks prior to nationals is mandatory for all team members.
6 weeks of total JAOD hours are mandatory for the summer.

Petite Schedule | Cost $270
Monday 4:00 – 5:00 Jazz with Miss Nicole
Monday 5:00 - 6:00 Tap with Miss Nicole
Thursday 4:00-5:00 Ballet with Miss Shauna

Select Junior Schedule | Cost $360
Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Jazz with Miss Amanda
Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Tap with Miss Amanda
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Lyrical with Miss Amanda
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Ballet with Miss Jacquie

Select Pre Teen Schedule | Cost $360
Thursday 4:00-5:00 Jazz with Miss Julie
Thursday 5:00-6:00 Tap with Miss Nicole
Thursday 6:00-7:00 Lyrical with Miss Nicole
Thursday 7:00-8:30 Ballet with Miss Shauna

Select Teen Schedule | Cost $450
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Jazz with Miss Amanda
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Tap with Miss Amanda
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Lyrical with Miss Amanda
Tuesday 7:00-8:30 Ballet with Mr. Joe
Thursday 7:00-8:30 Ballet with Miss Shauna

Elite Pre Junior Schedule | Cost $540
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Jazz with Mr. Mike
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Tap with Miss Julie
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Ballet with Mr. Joe
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Hip Hop with Mr. Ron
Thursday 6:00-7:00 Ballet with Miss Shauna
Thursday 7:00-8:00 Lyrical with Miss Morgan

Elite Junior Schedule | Cost $540
Tuesday 4:00-5:30 Ballet with Mr. Joe
Tuesday 6:00-7:30 Jazz with Mr. Mike
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Hip Hop with Mr. Ron
Thursday 5:00-6:00 Ballet with Miss Shauna
Thursday 6:00-7:00 Jazz with Mr. Joe
Thursday 7:00-8:00 Tap with Miss Julie

Elite Teen Schedule | Cost $630
Monday 4:00-5:30 Jazz with Mr. Mike
Monday 5:30-7:00 Ballet with Miss Shauna
Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Jazz with Mr. Mike
Wednesday 5:30-7:00 Ballet with Miss Jacquie
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Hip Hop with Mr. Ron
Thursday 4:00-5:00 Tap with Miss Nicole
Thursday 5:00-6:00 Contemporary Ballet with Mr. Joe

Elite Senior Schedule | Cost $630
Monday 4:00-5:30 Ballet with Miss Shauna
Monday 5:30-7:00 Jazz with Mr. Mike
Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Ballet with Miss Jacquie
Wednesday 5:30-7:00 Jazz with Mr. Mike
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Hip Hop with Mr. Ron
Thursday 4:00-5:00 Contemporary Ballet with Mr. Joe
Thursday 5:00-6:00 Tap with Miss Julie

Extra Classes

Cost $50 for an hour $95 for an hour and a half
Monday 7:00-8:00          Pointe with Miss Shauna
Wednesday 3:00-4:00    Int/Adv Pointe with Miss Jacquie
Wednesday 4:00-5:00    Catch up Tap with Miss Marcy (5-7)
Wednesday 5:00-6:00    Catch up Tap with Miss Marcy (8-10)