JAOD 2022 Summer Classes

Summer classes will begin on Monday, June 20th thru Thursday, July 28th

Studio Closed July 4th-8th

How To Register

Please download and fill out
the Registration and Class Form
by June 1, 2022

Then email the complete forms to julianasdance@yahoo.com

Upon receipt of the form above, Juliana's Office Staff will call or email you to schedule payment.

Summer prices as listed are for the entire summer program.

You may also call us or stop by anytime to view the studio and pick up a registration packet.

Call us with any questions at (248)-588-1677

Summer Dancers

Pricing

Recreational Price
45 minute class: $85
1 hour class: $105
Registration Fee: $25 (new students only)
These prices are for the entire summer program. There will be a parent showcase the last week of classes.

Competition Price
Petite/Mini: $280
Select Junior: $370
Select Senior: $460
Elite Junior: $560
Elite Pre-Teen - Senior: $660
Graduating Seniors: $270
Due date to register is June 1st. Any classes taken above the required amount will be subject to normal tuition rates. Graduating seniors must attend the two weeks prior to nationals.

Discounts
$5 off each additional class you take up to 4 classes. 2nd child will be $5 off first class and the above discount will apply for each additional class up to 4. 3rd child is free.

Summer 2022 Recreational Classes

Class Description

Princess Ballet will teach the basics of ballet technique while playing games, stretching, and through movement with and without props.

Superhero Acro will teach kids the basics of tumbling. Children will learn things such as somersaults and cartwheels while strengthens and stretching their bodies.

Broadway Tap teaches kids the basics of tap dancing. They will learn about rhythm, timing, and counting while learning the basics of tap dance skills.

Pop Star Hip Hop where kids will learn basic hip hop movements just like their favorite pop stats.

Ages 3 - 4

Mon 4:30-5:15 | Prince/Princess Ballet (Alysa)
Mon 5:15-6:00 | Pop Star Hip Hop (Alysa)
Mon 6:00-6:45 | Broadway Tap (Alysa)
Mon 6:45-7:30 | Superhero Acro (Alysa)
Tue 4:30-5:15 | Princess Ballet (Alysa)
Tue 5:15-6:00 | Broadway Tap (Alysa)
Tue 6:00-6:45 | Superhero Acro (Alysa)
Wed 4:30-5:15 | Broadway Tap (Alysa)
Wed 5:15-6:00 | Prince/Princess Ballet (Alysa)
Wed 6:00-6:45 | Pop Star Hip Hop (Alysa)

Ages 5-7

Mon 4:30-5:15 | Ballet (Amanda)
Mon 5:15-6:00 | Tap (Amanda)
Mon 6:00-6:45 | Jazz (Amanda)
Mon 6:45- 7:30 | Acro (Amanda)
Tue 4:30-5:15 | Hip Hop (Meredith)
Tue 5:15-6:00 | Tap (Meredith)
Tue 6:00-6:45 | Jazz (Meredith)
Tue 6:45-7:30 | Ballet (Alysa)
Wed 4:30-5:15 | Tap (Morgan)
Wed 5:15-6:00 | Ballet (Morgan)
Wed 6:45-7:30 | Acro (Alysa)

Ages 8-11

Mon 7:30-8:30 | Tap (Amanda)
Mon 7:30-8:30 | Acro (Alysa)
Tue 6:45-7:45 | Ballet (Meredith)
Wed 6:00-7:00 | Hip Hop (Morgan)
Wed 4:00-5:00 | Select Jazz* (Amanda)
Wed 5:00-6:00 | Select Lyrical* (Amanda)
Wed 6:00-7:00 | Select Tap* (Amanda)
Wed 7:00-8:00 | Select Ballet* (Jessica)
* If you have experience you may also try these classes

Ages 12-18

Wednesday 7:30-8:30 | Acro (Alysa)
Wednesday 8:00-9:00 | Lyrical (Amanda)
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 | Jazz* (Morgan)
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 | Lyrical* (Morgan)
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 | Tap* (Morgan)
Tuesday 7:00-9:00 | Ballet* (Gabby)
* If you have experience you may also try these classes

Adult Classes

Monday 7:30-8:30 | Hip Hop (Ron)
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 | Tap (Julie)
Tuesday 8:30-9:30 | Jazz (Morgan)
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 | Jazz (Mike)

Summer 2022 JAOD Team Classes

Petite

Monday 4:00-4:45 | Jazz (Morgan)
Monday 4:45-5:30 | Tap (Morgan)
Monday 5:30-6:15 | Ballet (Morgan)

Elite Mini

Thursday 4:00-5:00 | Jazz (Amanda)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 | Tap (Amanda)
Thursday 6:00-7:00 | Ballet (Amanda)

Select Junior

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 | Jazz (Amanda)
Wednesday 5:00-6:00 | Lyrical (Amanda)
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 | Tap (Amanda)
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 | Ballet (Jessica)

Select Teen/Senior

Tuesday 4:00-5:00 | Jazz (Morgan)
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 | Lyrical (Morgan)
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 | Tap (Morgan)
Tuesday 7:00-9:00 | Ballet (Gabby)

Elite Junior

Tuesday 4:00-5:30 | Ballet (Gabby)
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 | Jazz (Julie)
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 | Tap (Julie)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 | Jazz (Mike)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 | Lyrical (Mike)
Thursday 6:00-7:30 | Ballet (Gabby)
Thursday 7:30-8:30 | Stretch (Gabby)

Elite Pre-Teen

Monday 4:00-6:00 | Jazz (Julie)
Monday 6:00-8:00 | Ballet (Gabby)
Wednesday 4:00-5:30 | Jazz (Mike)
Wednesday 5:30-7:00 | Ballet (Jessica)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 | Stretch (Gabby)

Elite Teen/Senior

Monday 4:00-6:00 | Ballet (Gabby)
Monday 6:00-8:00 | Jazz (Mike)
Tuesday 5:30-7:00 | Stretch (Gabby)
Wednesday 4:00-5:30 | Ballet (Jessica)
Wednesday 5:30-7:00 | Modern (Alyssa)
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 | Jazz (Morgan)